CONTEST 2020: MONTHLY PRIZE 

Random Draw - per region, per category

 (one qualified referral equals one entry)

The winners of the November prize draw are...

Region

Alberta

Atlantic

Ontario

Saskatchewan

B.C.

Manitoba

Quebec

Category 1 

Whitecourt & District Chamber

Strait Area Chamber

Port Hope & District Chamber

Maple Creek Chamber

--

--

--

Category 2

Medicine Hat & District Chamber

Greater Charlottetown Chamber

Oakville Chamber

Regina Chamber

Greater Vernon Chamber

--

-- 

The prize is a gift card supporting your local businesses. Qualifiers can choose where they would like a gift card from, with the stipulation that the card can be purchased from Winnipeg.

November prize draw includes all referrals submitted from Nov. 16 - Nov. 30, 2020. One qualified referral submitted on ChamberPlan.ca/talk/refer equals one entry to win. Results generated with Random Name Picker.

Next draw: January 1, 2021

WHERE DOES 

YOUR CHAMBER RANK ACCORDING TO 

# OF REFERRALS SUBMITTED?

- Chambers Plan Referral Contest 2020 -

Contest standings for Week 3 (Dec. 1-6 inclusive)

CATEGORY 1:

CHAMBERS WITH FEWER THAN 50 MEMBERS ON CHAMBERS PLAN

CATEGORY 2:

CHAMBERS WITH MORE THAN 50 MEMBERS ON CHAMBERS PLAN

ATLANTIC REGION

CATEGORY 1

TOP SPOT:

Gander & Area Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • West Prince Chamber

  • Grand Falls Chamber

  • Strait Area Chamber

  • Antigonish Chamber

ATLANTIC REGION

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

Greater Charlottetown Area Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Cape Breton Regional Chamber

  • Fredericton Chamber

  • Greater Moncton Chamber

  • East Hants & Districts Chamber

ALBERTA

CATEGORY 1

TOP SPOT:

Crossfield Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Lacombe & District Chamber

  • Smoky Lake Regional Chamber

  • Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber

  • Crowsnest Pass Chamber

  • Whitecourt & District Chamber

ALBERTA

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

St. Albert & District Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Lethbridge Chamber

  • Medicine Hat & District Chamber

  • Calgary Chamber

  • Cochrane & District Chamber

  • Fort McMurray Chamber

  • Edmonton Chamber

ONTARIO

CATEGORY 1

TOP SPOT:

Belleville Chamber TIED WITH
Port Hope Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Quinte West Chamber

  • Woodstock District Chamber 

  • Mapleton Chamber 

  • Kawartha Chamber 

  • Bracebridge Chamber 

ONTARIO

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

Sudbury Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Oakville Chamber

  • Windsor Essex Chamber

  • Ajax-Pickering Board of Trade

SASKATCHEWAN

CATEGORY 1

TOP SPOT:

Maple Creek Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Outlook and District Chamber 

  • Weyburn Chamber 

  • Rosetown & District Chamber 

  • Kindersley Chamber

SASKATCHEWAN

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

Regina Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Yorkton Chamber  

  • Battlefords Chamber  

  • Moose Jaw Chamber

  • Estevan Chamber  

  • Swift Current & District Chamber

  • Prairie Sky Chamber 

B.C.

CATEGORY 1

TOP SPOT:

Still up for grabs!

Chambers to watch...

  • Prince Rupert & District Chamber  

  • Big White Mountain Chamber  

  • Terrace & District Chamber 

B.C.

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

3-WAY TIE!

Mission Regional Chamber

Greater Vernon Chamber

Richmond Chamber

Chambers to watch...

  • Greater Langley Chamber  

  • Prince George Chamber  

  • Delta Chamber  

MANITOBA

CATEGORY 1

TOP SPOT:

Still up for grabs! 

Chambers to watch...

  • Flin Flon & District Chamber  

  • Assiniboia Chamber 

  • Thompson Chamber  

  • Portage la Prairie & District Chamber 

  • Morden Chamber  

  • Carman and Community Chamber 

MANITOBA

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

Still up for grabs! 

Chambers to watch...

  • Winnipeg Chamber  

  • Brandon Chamber  

QUEBEC

CATEGORY 1

Chambers to watch...

TOP SPOT:

Still up for grabs! 

  • Stay tuned

QUEBEC

CATEGORY 2

TOP SPOT:

Still up for grabs! 

Chambers to watch...

  • Stay tuned